Search in
English French Nederlands
Leuven Jazz

 previous next 
Saturday March 17, 2018 3:00 PM De Bib Leuven Jazz 'n’ Words  
Saturday March 17, 2018 8:00 PM Appeltuin Yves Peeters - Haven  
Saturday March 17, 2018 9:15 PM Appeltuin Vansina Quartet  
Sunday March 18, 2018 11:00 AM M - Museum Leuven Tytgat & Kat Hermans Trio  
Sunday March 18, 2018 5:00 PM La Conserve Mopo  
Sunday March 18, 2018 8:30 PM De Libertad Sunday Night Live
Belated Promise Ring
 
Sunday March 18, 2018 9:00 PM Stuk Café Emie R Roussel Trio (CA)  
Monday March 19, 2018 8:00 PM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Meeting Colours - Philip Catherine & Bigband LUCA School of Arts  
Tuesday March 20, 2018 5:30 PM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Imagine Raymond  
Tuesday March 20, 2018 8:00 PM La Conserve MDC III (Mattias De Craene)  
Tuesday March 20, 2018 8:00 PM Het Narrenschip Vaart Karen Willems en Eric Thielemans  
Tuesday March 20, 2018 8:00 PM De Libertad Jazz Muziekquiz  
Tuesday March 20, 2018 9:00 PM De Blauwe Kater (nieuwe locatie) + Guests
Rebirth Collective
 
Wednesday March 21, 2018 7:30 PM 30CC / Predikherenkerk Stijn Cools - Book of Air  
Wednesday March 21, 2018 8:00 PM Het Depot Vels Trio (UK)  
Wednesday March 21, 2018 10:00 PM De Libertad Les Guitares Magiques  
Wednesday March 21, 2018 10:00 PM 30CC / Predikherenkerk Stijn Cools - Book of Air  
Thursday March 22, 2018 12:15 AM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Thematic combos by LUCA Jazz
Lage Landen thema-ensemble o.l.v. Frank Vaganée (sax)
 
Thursday March 22, 2018 5:15 PM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Thematic combos by LUCA Jazz
Chick Corea thema-ensemble o.l.v. Peter Hertmans (gitaar)
 
Thursday March 22, 2018 7:30 PM Cinema ZED Film on Juul Anthonissen (in Dutch)
Juul's Ears
 
Thursday March 22, 2018 8:00 PM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Binker & Moses  
Thursday March 22, 2018 9:00 PM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet  
Thursday March 22, 2018 10:00 PM Cinema ZED Film
Ethiopiques: Revolt of the Soul
 
Friday March 23, 2018 12:15 AM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Thematic combos by LUCA Jazz
Charles Mingus thema-ensemble o.l.v. Jos Machtel (bas)
 
Friday March 23, 2018 4:00 PM Rector de Somerplein Jazzin’ with Fonske
Hot Club van Brabant
 
Friday March 23, 2018 4:00 PM Rector de Somerplein Jazzin’ with Fonske
Euphoric
 
Friday March 23, 2018 4:00 PM Rector de Somerplein Jazzin’ with Fonske
Aedell Wolff
 
Friday March 23, 2018 8:00 PM Cinema ZED Film
Misha Enzovoort
 
Friday March 23, 2018 8:00 PM Het Depot Nubya Garcia (UK)  
Friday March 23, 2018 8:00 PM Het Depot Zara McFarlane (UK)  
Friday March 23, 2018 8:00 PM De Bib Leuven Timo van Luyk en Kris Vanderstraeten  
Friday March 23, 2018 8:00 PM Het Depot DJ Sofie (UK)  
Friday March 23, 2018 8:30 PM La Conserve Samuel Ber - Pentadox feat. Orti & Van der Werf  
Saturday March 24, 2018 12:15 AM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Thematic combos by LUCA Jazz
Brazilië thema-ensemble o.l.v. Dré Pallemaerts (drums)
 
Saturday March 24, 2018 3:00 PM De Bib Leuven Jazz 'n’ Words  
Saturday March 24, 2018 5:15 PM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Thematic combos by LUCA Jazz
Ellington/Strayhorn thema-ensemble o.l.v. Ron Van Rossum (piano)
 
Saturday March 24, 2018 7:30 PM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Triple bill
Antoine Pierre / Lander Gyselinck / Mark Schilders
 
Saturday March 24, 2018 8:30 PM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Nasheet Waits Equality Quartet  
Saturday March 24, 2018 10:00 PM 30CC / Schouwburg Leuven Triple bill
Sons Of Kemet
 
Saturday March 24, 2018 11:00 PM Het Depot Laat Open
LeFtO
 
Saturday March 24, 2018 11:00 PM Het Depot Laat Open
AliA
 
Saturday March 24, 2018 11:00 PM Het Depot Laat Open
Digital Mystikz (UK)
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 11:00 AM Huiskamer familie Baeyens-Schellens living room concert Wijgmaal
Michel Bisceglia solo
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 12:00 AM CC Oratoriënhof Kim Versteynen / Arne Van Coillie  
Sunday March 25, 2018 2:00 PM WZC Wijgmaalbroek living room concert - retirement home
Hot Club van Brabant
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 2:00 PM LDC Wijnveld living room concert - retirement home
Qotob Trio
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 2:30 PM Artkom Natashia Kelly & Brice Soniano  
Sunday March 25, 2018 3:00 PM Atelier familie Peeters-Allaerts Living room concert Nieuw Kwartier
Mazzle
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 3:30 PM Cinema Roxy (living room concert Wijgmaal)
Duo Peter Verhelst - Mattias De Craene vs Antoine Pierre
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 4:00 PM LDC Ruelenspark living room concert - retirement home
Wannes in Jazz: Jokke Schreurs & Janos Bruneel
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 4:00 PM Spits Leuven living room concert Vaartkom
Peremans / Finoulst / Devisscher
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 5:00 PM Huiskamer familie Pini living room concert Nieuw Kwartier
Ewout Pierreux Trio
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 5:00 PM Huiskamer familie De Smet-Kuijpers living room concert Wijgmaal
Nathan Daems & Tristan Driessens
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 5:30 PM La Conserve living room concert Vaartkom
Schilders / De Looze / Wouters
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 7:00 PM Huiskamer familie Macquoy-De Bie living room concert Nieuw Kwartier
De Groote - Faes Duo
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 7:30 PM Artkom Living room concert Vaartkom
Cecilia Sanchietti feat. Kummert
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 8:00 PM Het Depot Mélanie De Biasio  
Sunday March 25, 2018 8:30 PM De Libertad Sunday Night Live
Eef Van Acker & Marco Cirone
 
Sunday March 25, 2018 9:00 PM Stuk Café LUCA School of Arts - Jam!  
 previous next 
© Lundis d'Hortense, 1996-2013. Contact us   Disclaimer