Search in
English French Nederlands
Brussels Jazz Marathon

 previous next 
Thursday May 19, 2016 12:15 AM Campus VUB - Oefenplein Avant-première
Les Cerveaux Lents
 
Thursday May 19, 2016 12:15 AM ULB Solbosch - Salle A. Delvaux Avant-première
Boogie Beasts
 
Friday May 20, 2016 12:15 AM ULB Solbosch - Salle A. Delvaux Avant-première
Les Cerveaux Lents
 
Friday May 20, 2016 12:15 AM Campus VUB - Oefenplein Avant-première
Tigre Blanco
 
Friday May 20, 2016 4:30 PM Place du Luxembourg DJ Darkmatter  
Friday May 20, 2016 6:00 PM Place du Luxembourg Ananke  
Friday May 20, 2016 6:30 PM Place Sainte-Catherine Kapok  
Friday May 20, 2016 6:30 PM Pêle Mêle Ixelles La Cigarette sans Cravate  
Friday May 20, 2016 6:30 PM Grand Place de Bruxelles 1st Prize XL-Jazz 2015
Four of a Kind & friends
 
Friday May 20, 2016 7:00 PM Walvis Christophe Astolfi Trio  
Friday May 20, 2016 7:00 PM Place du Sablon Latin Big Band of The Brussels Conservatory
Banda Bruselas
 
Friday May 20, 2016 7:30 PM Place Fernand Cocq MoHa  
Friday May 20, 2016 7:30 PM NH Collection Brussels Centre Le Sweet 16 Quartet  
Friday May 20, 2016 7:45 PM Place du Luxembourg Wiernik / Andrioli feat. Hermia & Bardoscia  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:00 PM Grand Place de Bruxelles European Jazz Unit  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:00 PM Garage à Manger JoGolaShow  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:00 PM Place Sainte-Catherine Les Fanfarettes  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:00 PM Bar de l'Hotel Amigo Bruce Ellison & The Jellodies  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:00 PM Halles St-Géry My Sweet Devil  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:00 PM L'Archiduc Jay D's Electric & Groove Project  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:00 PM Flagey Radio Pesquera  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:00 PM Motel One Brussels Darius Clynes Quartet  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:00 PM The Crazy Circle Nicolas Gaul / Paolo Loveri duo  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:30 PM Jazz Station Chrystel Wautier & Phil Abraham Quartet  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:30 PM ViaVia BXL Goiabada Quartet  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:30 PM Le Grand Café Renaud Patigny Trio  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:30 PM Jazz Station Combo étudiant de Phil Abraham  
Friday May 20, 2016 8:30 PM KultuurKaffee @ De Haus Louise Andri septet "Aishinka"  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq Nomad Swing  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM LR6 Garbage Ghost  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM L'Amère à Boire Arkham Asylum  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM Herman Tcha Limberger  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM Le Chat-Pitre Sack o’Woe  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM Flagey Chad McCullough-Bram Weijters Quartet  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM La Tentation Swing Brothers  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM Roskam Cafe Roots Night  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM Le Roi des Belges L'Amicale de la Nouvelle Orléans  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM Moeder Lambic Fontainas UTZ duo  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM The Music Village The Brussels Jazz Collective  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM Théâtre Marni Man on Fire & The Soul Soldiers  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:00 PM Place du Sablon CKO - Christian Klinkenberg Orchestra  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:30 PM The Black Sheep JazzTO  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:30 PM Kafka Mind Priority  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:30 PM Café d'en face Ignazio Di Salvo "EclecTrip" Project  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:30 PM Place Sainte-Catherine Les Cerveaux Lents  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:30 PM Novo Café LVP invites... Asia O  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:30 PM El Metteko Big Noise  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:30 PM Monk StArLight*-Tribute to The Headhunters  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:30 PM Place du Luxembourg Boogie Belgique  
Friday May 20, 2016 9:30 PM Grand Place de Bruxelles The Fat Bastard Gang Band  
Friday May 20, 2016 10:00 PM Halles St-Géry Kaptain Oats  
Friday May 20, 2016 10:00 PM The Sister Brussels Café Casimir Liberski & Friends  
Friday May 20, 2016 10:00 PM Bonnefooi Brussels Jazz Marathon Afterjam
Albert Vila Trio
 
Friday May 20, 2016 10:00 PM Royal Théâtre Toone - Estaminet De Braave Joenges  
Friday May 20, 2016 10:00 PM Sounds Philip Catherine Piano Trio  
Friday May 20, 2016 10:00 PM Flagey Radio Pesquera  
Friday May 20, 2016 10:30 PM De Belmonte Soul T  
Friday May 20, 2016 11:00 PM Flagey Chad McCullough-Bram Weijters Quartet  
Friday May 20, 2016 11:00 PM La Tentation Swing Brothers  
Saturday May 21, 2016 11:00 AM Place du Sablon Mini Marathon
Viens danser... Les Claquettes
 
Saturday May 21, 2016 1:00 PM Place du Sablon Mini Marathon
Ixhor plays Disney
 
Saturday May 21, 2016 2:00 PM Grand Central Julien Fraipont Quintet  
Saturday May 21, 2016 2:30 PM Place du Sablon Mini Marathon
Les Compagnons du Temps... chantent les fables de Jean de La Fontaine
 
Saturday May 21, 2016 2:30 PM Place Fernand Cocq Juicy  
Saturday May 21, 2016 2:30 PM Parlamentarium Concerts Atheris  
Saturday May 21, 2016 2:30 PM Place du Luxembourg DJ Darkmatter  
Saturday May 21, 2016 3:30 PM Parlamentarium Concerts Atheris  
Saturday May 21, 2016 4:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq XL-Jazz Competions 2016
Base-12
 
Saturday May 21, 2016 4:00 PM Place du Luxembourg The Swing Dealers  
Saturday May 21, 2016 4:00 PM Place Sainte-Catherine Rubiks  
Saturday May 21, 2016 4:15 PM Place du Sablon 1st Prize XL-Jazz 2015
Four of a Kind
 
Saturday May 21, 2016 4:30 PM Cafe Floreo Raphaël D'Agostino Jazz/Blues New Orleans  
Saturday May 21, 2016 4:30 PM Grand Place de Bruxelles Steiger  
Saturday May 21, 2016 5:00 PM L'Archiduc Garif Telzhanov Quartet  
Saturday May 21, 2016 5:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq XL-Jazz Competions 2016
Oakstreet Trio
 
Saturday May 21, 2016 5:00 PM Bravo Michel Herr et le Bravo Big Band  
Saturday May 21, 2016 5:30 PM Le Phare du Kanaal L'Amicale de la Nouvelle Orléans  
Saturday May 21, 2016 5:30 PM Place Sainte-Catherine Punk Kong  
Saturday May 21, 2016 5:30 PM Place du Luxembourg AMC Trio  
Saturday May 21, 2016 6:00 PM Chez Franz Swinging Alive  
Saturday May 21, 2016 6:00 PM Grand Place de Bruxelles Bruce Ellison et The Jellodies - Tribute to Fats Waller  
Saturday May 21, 2016 6:00 PM The Dominican Tchad Badjo  
Saturday May 21, 2016 6:00 PM The Black Sheep Jelena Stupaka Jazz Trio  
Saturday May 21, 2016 6:00 PM Place du Sablon Radio Pesquiera  
Saturday May 21, 2016 6:00 PM Hotel Métropole Muriel D'Ailleurs  
Saturday May 21, 2016 6:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq Théo Zipper Quartet  
Saturday May 21, 2016 7:00 PM Walvis Goiabada Quartet  
Saturday May 21, 2016 7:00 PM mim (Musée des Instruments de Musique) Intro to Jean Warland and the Foundation by Géry Dumoulin (in French only)  
Saturday May 21, 2016 7:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq XL-JAZZ - proclamation  
Saturday May 21, 2016 7:15 PM Place du Luxembourg Mamzelle // MMZL  
Saturday May 21, 2016 7:30 PM NH Collection Brussels Centre Le Sweet 16 Quartet  
Saturday May 21, 2016 7:30 PM Grand Place de Bruxelles Torcida Sound System - Kaer feat. Gehenot  
Saturday May 21, 2016 7:30 PM Place Sainte-Catherine Marc Lelangue Trio  
Saturday May 21, 2016 7:45 PM Place du Sablon Emil Viklicky Trio  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:00 PM mim (Musée des Instruments de Musique) Fabrice Alleman - A tribute to Jean Warland  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:00 PM The Dominican Tchad Badjo  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:00 PM Flagey Ananke  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:00 PM Bar des amis Atheris  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:00 PM The Crazy Circle Uma Trio  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:00 PM Halles St-Géry Caliclub Swing Quartet + Claire Henriksen  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq Wiernik / Andrioli feat. Hermia & Bardoscia  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:00 PM Bar de l'Hotel Amigo Bruce Ellison & The Jellodies  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:30 PM Jazz Station Groove Catchers Trio  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:30 PM Le Grand Café Renaud Patigny Trio  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:30 PM KultuurKaffee @ De Haus Geoffrey Fiorese Quintet  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:30 PM ZoArt Music Garbage Ghost  
Saturday May 21, 2016 8:30 PM Jazz Station Groove Catchers Extended  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:00 PM The Music Village The Brussels Jazz Collective  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:00 PM Flagey European Jazz Unit 2016  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:00 PM BIP (Brussels Info Point) / Salle des Guichets The Hop-Sh-Bam Connection  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:00 PM LR6 Christophe Astolfi Trio  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:00 PM Roskam Cafe Roots Night  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:00 PM L'Archiduc Torcida Sound System - Kaer feat Gehenot  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:00 PM Moeder Lambic Fontainas Nerds  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:00 PM Motel One Brussels Darius Clynes Quartet  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:00 PM Herman Tchad Badjo  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:15 PM Grand Place de Bruxelles Laurent Doumont & The Soul Counsellors  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:30 PM Café d'en face Ignazio Di Salvo "EclecTrip" Project  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:30 PM Le Coq VOS-trio  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:30 PM Place Fernand Cocq Daniel Dzidzonu  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:30 PM Place du Sablon Alexandre Cavaliere Quintet "Modern Manouche"  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:30 PM Monk I H8 Camera feat. Lennart Van Praet  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:30 PM Novo Café Elias Schiva Trio  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:30 PM Place du Luxembourg Bilou Doneux - Tribute to Bob Marley  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:30 PM Place Sainte-Catherine The Soul Messiahs  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:30 PM Kafka Mind Priority  
Saturday May 21, 2016 9:30 PM El Metteko Big Noise  
Saturday May 21, 2016 10:00 PM Royal Théâtre Toone - Estaminet De Braave Joenges  
Saturday May 21, 2016 10:00 PM Bonnefooi Brussels Jazz Marathon Afterjam
YôKaï
 
Saturday May 21, 2016 10:00 PM Sounds Philip Catherine Piano Trio  
Saturday May 21, 2016 10:00 PM Flagey Ananke  
Saturday May 21, 2016 10:00 PM Halles St-Géry Mamzelle  
Saturday May 21, 2016 10:30 PM De Belmonte Candomb Brothers  
Saturday May 21, 2016 11:00 PM Flagey European Jazz Unit 2016  
Sunday May 22, 2016 1:00 PM Place Fernand Cocq Solidar - Xl  
Sunday May 22, 2016 1:00 PM Pêle Mêle Ixelles Catherine Smet "IluSioneS" - piano solo  
Sunday May 22, 2016 1:30 PM La Tentation Toine Thys Trio - La Mélodie Philosophale  
Sunday May 22, 2016 2:30 PM Bar de l'Hotel Amigo D.J.O. (Druss Jazz Old-style)  
Sunday May 22, 2016 3:00 PM Halles St-Géry High Jinks Delegation  
Sunday May 22, 2016 4:00 PM Walvis Jordi Grognard Trio  
Sunday May 22, 2016 5:00 PM L'Archiduc Albert Vila Quartet  
Sunday May 22, 2016 5:00 PM Mappa Mundo Tchad Badjo  
Sunday May 22, 2016 6:00 PM Bar du Marché Gaëtan Casteels Tamada Quartet  
Sunday May 22, 2016 6:00 PM Herman Trio Prêt à Porter  
Sunday May 22, 2016 6:45 PM Café Luxembourg Albert Vila Quartet  
Sunday May 22, 2016 7:30 PM Le Coq Bomba  
Sunday May 22, 2016 7:30 PM Chez Franz Tchad Badjo  
Sunday May 22, 2016 8:00 PM De Belmonte Man on Fire & The Soul Soldiers  
Sunday May 22, 2016 8:00 PM Roskam Cafe John Ghost  
Sunday May 22, 2016 8:30 PM Le Cercle des voyageurs Tcha Badjo  
Sunday May 22, 2016 8:30 PM Bravo Uptake  
Sunday May 22, 2016 9:00 PM L'Archiduc Steve Houben & Johan Dupont  
Sunday May 22, 2016 9:30 PM Cafe Floreo Whocat  
Sunday May 22, 2016 9:30 PM Monk LM4  
 previous next 
© Lundis d'Hortense, 1996-2013. Contact us   Disclaimer