Search in
English French Nederlands
Belgium
Display date(s)
starting from

search by region 
 previous next 
Saturday May 21, 2016
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 1:00 PM Mini Marathon
Ixhor plays Disney
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Central
Brussels 2:00 PM Julien Fraipont Quintet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Parlamentarium Concerts
Brussels 2:30 PM Atheris  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 2:30 PM Juicy  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 2:30 PM DJ Darkmatter  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 2:30 PM Mini Marathon
Les Compagnons du Temps... chantent les fables de Jean de La Fontaine
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Parlamentarium Concerts
Brussels 3:30 PM Atheris  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 4:00 PM XL-Jazz Competions 2016
Base-12
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 4:00 PM Rubiks  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 4:00 PM The Swing Dealers  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 4:15 PM 1st Prize XL-Jazz 2015
Four of a Kind
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Cafe Floreo
Brussels 4:30 PM Raphaël D'Agostino Jazz/Blues New Orleans  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 4:30 PM Steiger  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bravo
Brussels 5:00 PM Michel Herr et le Bravo Big Band  
Different place - Borgerhout Borgerhout 5:00 PM Fest. BorgerRio
UTZ
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
L'Archiduc
Brussels 5:00 PM Garif Telzhanov Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 5:00 PM XL-Jazz Competions 2016
Oakstreet Trio
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Phare du Kanaal
Brussels (Molenbeek-Saint-Jean) 5:30 PM L'Amicale de la Nouvelle Orléans  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 5:30 PM Punk Kong  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 5:30 PM AMC Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Chez Franz
Brussels (Ixelles) 6:00 PM Swinging Alive  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 6:00 PM Bruce Ellison et The Jellodies - Tribute to Fats Waller  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Hotel Métropole
Brussels 6:00 PM Muriel D'Ailleurs  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 6:00 PM Théo Zipper Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 6:00 PM Radio Pesquiera  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Black Sheep
Brussels (Ixelles) 6:00 PM Jelena Stupaka Jazz Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Dominican
Brussels 6:00 PM Tchad Badjo  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 7:00 PM XL-JAZZ - proclamation  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Walvis
Brussels 7:00 PM Goiabada Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
mim (Musée des Instruments de Musique)
Brussels 7:00 PM Intro to Jean Warland and the Foundation by Géry Dumoulin (in French only)  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 7:15 PM Mamzelle // MMZL  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 7:30 PM Torcida Sound System - Kaer feat. Gehenot  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
NH Collection Brussels Centre
Brussels 7:30 PM Le Sweet 16 Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 7:30 PM Marc Lelangue Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 7:45 PM Emil Viklicky Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bar de l'Hotel Amigo
Brussels 8:00 PM Bruce Ellison & The Jellodies  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bar des amis
Brussels 8:00 PM Atheris  
CC Het Spoor Harelbeke 8:00 PM JazzLab Series / Double bill
David Thomaere Trio
 
CC Het Spoor Harelbeke 8:00 PM JazzLab Series / Double bill
Fabian Fiorini
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM Ananke  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Halles St-Géry
Brussels 8:00 PM Caliclub Swing Quartet + Claire Henriksen  
Honky Tonk Jazz Club Dendermonde 8:00 PM Charmaine Neville & Davell Crawford  
MG Concerts Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM Ivan Paduart / Olivier Collette  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM Wiernik / Andrioli feat. Hermia & Bardoscia  
Post-X Merelbeke 8:00 PM Paterson / Van Lint  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Crazy Circle
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM Uma Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Dominican
Brussels 8:00 PM Tchad Badjo  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
mim (Musée des Instruments de Musique)
Brussels 8:00 PM Fabrice Alleman - A tribute to Jean Warland  
Flagey Brussels (Ixelles) 8:15 PM Film
Miles Ahead
 
Het Gouden Hoofd Ghent 8:30 PM Nilson Matta / John Snauwaert's Brazilian Voyage feat. Van Opstal  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Jazz Station
Brussels (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode) 8:30 PM Groove Catchers Extended  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Jazz Station
Brussels (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode) 8:30 PM Groove Catchers Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
KultuurKaffee @ De Haus
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:30 PM Geoffrey Fiorese Quintet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Grand Café
Brussels 8:30 PM Renaud Patigny Trio  
Malle Jazz - GC Westmalle Westmalle 8:30 PM Chad McCullough-Bram Weijters Quartet  
Sjruur Jazz Café Maaseik 8:30 PM Shalosh Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
ZoArt Music
Brussels 8:30 PM Garbage Ghost  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
BIP (Brussels Info Point) / Salle des Guichets
Brussels 9:00 PM The Hop-Sh-Bam Connection  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:00 PM European Jazz Unit 2016  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Herman
Brussels (Saint-Gilles) 9:00 PM Tchad Badjo  
Het Veerhuis Willebroek 9:00 PM Fondy Riverside Bullet Band  
JAZZ9 Mazy 9:00 PM Jean-Christophe Renault / Lena Willemark  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
L'Archiduc
Brussels 9:00 PM Torcida Sound System - Kaer feat Gehenot  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
LR6
Brussels 9:00 PM Christophe Astolfi Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Moeder Lambic Fontainas
Brussels 9:00 PM Nerds  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Motel One Brussels
Brussels 9:00 PM Darius Clynes Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Roskam Cafe
Brussels 9:00 PM Roots Night  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Music Village
Brussels 9:00 PM The Brussels Jazz Collective  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 9:15 PM Laurent Doumont & The Soul Counsellors  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Café d'en face
Brussels 9:30 PM Ignazio Di Salvo "EclecTrip" Project  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
El Metteko
Brussels 9:30 PM Big Noise  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Kafka
Brussels 9:30 PM Mind Priority  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Coq
Brussels 9:30 PM VOS-trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Monk
Brussels 9:30 PM I H8 Camera feat. Lennart Van Praet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Novo Café
Brussels 9:30 PM Elias Schiva Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM Daniel Dzidzonu  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 9:30 PM The Soul Messiahs  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM Bilou Doneux - Tribute to Bob Marley  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 9:30 PM Alexandre Cavaliere Quintet "Modern Manouche"  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bonnefooi
Brussels 10:00 PM Brussels Jazz Marathon Afterjam
YôKaï
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 10:00 PM Ananke  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Halles St-Géry
Brussels 10:00 PM Mamzelle  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Royal Théâtre Toone - Estaminet
Brussels 10:00 PM De Braave Joenges  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Sounds Jazz Club
Brussels (Ixelles) 10:00 PM Philip Catherine Piano Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
De Belmonte
Brussels 10:30 PM Candomb Brothers  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 11:00 AM Mini Marathon
Viens danser... Les Claquettes
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 11:00 PM European Jazz Unit 2016  
 previous next 
© Lundis d'Hortense, 1996-2013. Contact us   Disclaimer