Search in
English French Nederlands
Belgium
Display date(s)
starting from

search by region 
 previous next 
Saturday May 23, 2015
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 1:00 PM Mini Marathon
Toine Thys Trio - La Mélodie Philosophale
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
La Tentation
Brussels 2:00 PM The Dixie Ramblers  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 2:30 PM Dj Darkmatter (Uk)  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 2:45 PM Prize of The Public - XL-Jazz Contest 2014
Pinto
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flamingo
Brussels 4:00 PM Jean-Luc Pappi Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 4:00 PM XL-Jazz Competions 2015
Art Brut 5-Tet
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 4:00 PM Julien Tassin Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 4:00 PM Ruth Tafebe & The Afrosoulmessengerz  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Walvis
Brussels 4:00 PM Tha GroovaZ  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 4:30 PM 1st Prize XL-Jazz Contest 2014
Geoffrey Fiorese Quintet
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 4:30 PM Baldachin Band  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
L'Archiduc
Brussels 5:00 PM Soet Kempeneer Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 5:00 PM XL-Jazz Competions 2015
Gilles Vanoverbeke Trio
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 5:30 PM Anu Junnonen  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 5:30 PM Loumèn  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Garage à Manger
Brussels (Ixelles) 6:00 PM Communication Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 6:00 PM Laila Biali Trio feat. Larnell Lewis  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
La Belladone
Brussels (Saint-Gilles) 6:00 PM Adrien Volant New Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 6:00 PM XL-Jazz Competions 2015
Four Of A Kind
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 6:00 PM Joe Higham / Bruno Castellucci Quintet - Tribute to Shelly Manne  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bravo
Brussels 6:30 PM Joachim Caffonnette Nonet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 7:00 PM XL-Jazz Competions 2015
Outcome and awards ceremony
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 7:15 PM Opmoc  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 7:30 PM Ntjam Rosie  
NH Hotel Du Grand Sablon Brussels 7:30 PM Bruce Ellison & The Jellodies  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 7:30 PM MDM Band  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 7:30 PM Robert Balzar Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
BIP (Brussels Info Point) / Salle des Guichets
Brussels 8:00 PM The Motel Men  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bar des amis
Brussels 8:00 PM K'Hawah Jazz Band  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Cafe Floreo
Brussels 8:00 PM Tonino & Le Seize  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Epaulé Jeté
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM Laurens Smet Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM Band of Eli  
Jester Brussels (Saint-Gilles) 8:00 PM YôKaï  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
La Tentation
Brussels 8:00 PM God save the swing  
Lazy River Jazz Club Ghent 8:00 PM 45ste Internationale Jazzmeeting
The Hop-Sh-Bam Connection
 
Lazy River Jazz Club Ghent 8:00 PM 45ste Internationale Jazzmeeting
The new Orleans Night Owls
 
Le Zwanzeur Brussels (Saint-Gilles) 8:00 PM Impenetrable Trio  
NTGent Ghent 8:00 PM Pièce de théâtre
Tom Lanoye & Josse De Pauw - Revue Ravage (Flat Earth Society)
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM Pepper & Soul Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Crazy Circle
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM Volant / Loveri  
De Singer Rijkevorsel 8:30 PM Angles 9  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Imagin'Air
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:30 PM Barbara Wiernik / Nicola Andrioli duo  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Jazz Station
Brussels (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode) 8:30 PM Combo du Conservatoire Royal de Bruxelles  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Jazz Station
Brussels (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode) 8:30 PM Combo du Conservatoire Royal de Bruxelles
Phil Abraham Quartet "Roots and Wings"
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Nais Bar
Brussels 8:30 PM Sweet 16 Strings  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Petit Théâtre Mercelis
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:30 PM The Class of Jeroen Van Herzeele  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Péniche Fulmar 1913
Brussels 8:30 PM Mind Priority  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Music Village
Brussels 8:30 PM Stéphane Mercier Sextet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bravo
Brussels 9:00 PM Les freres Smith  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
De Markten
Brussels 9:00 PM Midnight Blue Birds & their Sentimental Gentlemen  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:00 PM Zygomatik feat. Gadzina  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Coq
Brussels 9:00 PM Old Chaps  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Grand Café
Brussels 9:00 PM Swing Oasis  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Pantin
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:00 PM Diab Quintet  
Lokerse Jazzklub Lokeren 9:00 PM Rony Verbiest Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Moeder Lambic Fontainas
Brussels 9:00 PM Arkham Asylum  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Motel One Brussels
Brussels 9:00 PM Darius Clynes Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:00 PM Afro Wild Zombies  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Quartier Latin
Mons 9:00 PM Michel Vrydag Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Théâtre Marni
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:00 PM Man on Fire & The Soul Soldiers  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 9:15 PM Boogie Belgique  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
El Metteko
Brussels 9:30 PM Big Noise  
Marembais Marbaix 9:30 PM Julien Hucq Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Novo Café
Brussels 9:30 PM LVP invites... Asia O  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Petit Théâtre Mercelis
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM Yves Peeters Gumbo - The Big Easy Revisited  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM Igor Gehenot & Chrystel Wautier "Union"  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 9:30 PM Saï  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Roskam Cafe
Brussels 9:30 PM Song of Revolt  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bonnefooi
Brussels 10:00 PM Gratitude Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Café de l'Industrie
Brussels 10:00 PM L'Amicale de la Nouvelle Orléans  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 10:00 PM Band of Eli  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Royal Théâtre Toone - Estaminet
Brussels 10:00 PM De Braave Joenges  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Sounds
Brussels (Ixelles) 10:00 PM Laurent Doumont Soul Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
BIP (Brussels Info Point) / Salle des Guichets
Brussels 10:15 PM Slipmates  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 11:00 AM Mini Marathon
Viens danser... Les Claquettes!
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Epaulé Jeté
Brussels (Ixelles) 11:00 PM Laurens Smet Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 11:00 PM Zygomatik feat. Gadzina  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Novo Café
Brussels 11:00 PM LVP invites... Starcheck  
 previous next 
© Lundis d'Hortense, 1996-2013. Contact us   Disclaimer