Search in
English French Nederlands
Belgium
Display date(s)
starting from

search by region 
 previous next 
Saturday May 24, 2014
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Artour Gallery
Brussels (Woluwé-Saint-Lambert) 2:00 PM eNKa  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey's
Brussels (Ixelles) 2:00 PM Magy Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Shopping Linthout
Brussels (Woluwé-Saint-Lambert) 2:00 PM Peter Sarik / Istvan Gyarfas Duo  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 2:30 PM DJ DawOOnder  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 2:30 PM Les Rideaux de ma Grand-Mère  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Cercle des voyageurs
Brussels 3:00 PM Beaurain / Becker  
Sint-Baafsabdij Ghent 3:00 PM Fest. Les Goûts De Gand
Snauwaert / Matta's Brazilian Voyage
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
mim (Musée des Instruments de Musique)
Brussels 3:00 PM Laurent Doumont Treme Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 4:00 PM Lauréats du "Concours XL-JAZZ" Wedstrijd 2014
Pinto
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 4:00 PM Transmission  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 4:00 PM Serge Lazarévitch Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 4:00 PM Yoonmi Choi & Samvel Sarkisyan  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Zebra Bar
Brussels 4:00 PM Heptagone  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 4:30 PM 1st Prize XL-JAZZ Contest 2013
Syma Quintet
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Cafe Floreo
Brussels 5:00 PM Big Noise  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
L'Archiduc
Brussels 5:00 PM Thomas Champagne - Random House  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 5:00 PM Lauréats du "Concours XL-JAZZ" Wedstrijd 2014
Harrison Steingueldoir
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 5:30 PM Almadav  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 5:30 PM Extrasystole  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 5:30 PM Frank Deruytter Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bonnefooi
Brussels 6:00 PM Gratitude Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 6:00 PM Igor Gehenot Trio  
Latitude 50 Marchin 6:00 PM Collectif du Lion - 25 ans  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 6:00 PM Lauréats du "Concours XL-JAZZ" Wedstrijd 2014
Temse
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Café de la Rue
Brussels (Molenbeek-Saint-Jean) 7:00 PM Adrien Volant & Bram Weijters - plays Wayne and Trane  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
London calling
Brussels (Ixelles) 7:00 PM Almadav  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
NH Hotel Du Grand Sablon
Brussels 7:00 PM Bruce Ellison & The Jellodiej  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 7:00 PM Lauréats du "Concours XL-JAZZ" Wedstrijd 2014
Résultats & distribution des prix / Uitslag en uitreiking van de prijzen
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 7:00 PM Robert Balzar Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 7:00 PM Sian Pottok  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 7:15 PM Slang + Purbayan Chatterjee  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 7:15 PM Band of Eli  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 7:30 PM Christopher Dell and The European Jazz Unit  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
MET-X
Brussels 7:30 PM Zica-N  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bravo
Brussels 8:00 PM YôKaï  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Cafe Floreo
Brussels 8:00 PM Juan Verdera Trio  
Daarkom Brussels 8:00 PM Gansan & Tamount Ifassen feat. Foulane Bouhssine  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM Hall d'entrée / Sainte-Croix
The Dynamite Vikings
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Halles St-Géry
Brussels 8:00 PM The Dude  
KAAP | Vrijstaat O. Ostend 8:00 PM Dan Tepfer / Goldberg Variations  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Roi des Belges
Brussels 8:00 PM Bilou Doneux invite...  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Novo Café
Brussels 8:00 PM JazzTO  
Place Cardinal Mercier Wavre 8:00 PM La boîte de Jazz  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM AMC Trio  
Sjruur Jazz Café Maaseik 8:00 PM Jaune Toujours  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Ancienne Belgique & AB club
Brussels 8:30 PM Billy Hart Quartet  
De Singer Rijkevorsel 8:30 PM Lucian Ban Elevation Quartet  
De Vieze Gasten Ghent 8:30 PM Bogus  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Jazz Station
Brussels (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode) 8:30 PM Combo du Conservatoire sous la dir. de Phil Abraham  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
La Bastoche
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:30 PM Miss T and The Plan B  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
MET-X
Brussels 8:30 PM Marockin’ Brass & Guests  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Mappa Mundo
Brussels 8:30 PM Scavuzzo Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Petit Théâtre Mercelis
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:30 PM Org. Kultuurkaffee
The Wofo Sextette
 
Septime's Knokke 8:30 PM Portonova Jazz Band  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Archipel
Brussels 9:00 PM LVP New Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Café Le Louvre
Brussels (Saint-Gilles) 9:00 PM Alessio Menconi Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:00 PM Studio 1
Pierre de Surgères Trio
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 9:00 PM Zule Max  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
La Tentation
Brussels 9:00 PM WhoSheDo  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Coq
Brussels 9:00 PM The Impenetrable Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Grand Café
Brussels 9:00 PM Squeeze Me  
Lokerse Jazzklub Lokeren 9:00 PM Bounce Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Motel One Brussels
Brussels 9:00 PM Darius Clynes Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:00 PM Beat 'n Blow Brass Band  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Sax & Drums
Brussels 9:00 PM Muntjacs  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Hairy Canary
Brussels 9:00 PM Mr' Mo and his Jazz Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Music Village
Brussels 9:00 PM Elaine Mc Keown & The Swingmasters  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Zebra Bar
Brussels 9:00 PM Bettina R. Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Café de l'Université
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM Furious 4  
Iron Muide Ghent 9:30 PM MannGold De Cobre  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Pantin
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM The K'hawah Jazz Band  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM Gorgona - Yannick Schyns Quintet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 9:30 PM My Baby - "My Baby Loves Voodoo"  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Roskam Cafe
Brussels 9:30 PM The Jazz Syndicate  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Théâtre Marni
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM Raphaël D Backer "Rising Joy"  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 10:00 PM Hall d'entrée / Sainte-Croix
The Dynamite Vikings
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flamingo
Brussels 10:00 PM Pippis Haag Swingtet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Jazz Station
Brussels (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode) 10:00 PM Flat Earth Society  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Moeder Lambic Fontainas
Brussels 10:00 PM Arkham Asylum  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Petit Théâtre Mercelis
Brussels (Ixelles) 10:00 PM Org. Kultuurkaffee
Zygomatik
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Sounds
Brussels (Ixelles) 10:00 PM Philip Catherine / Nicola Andrioli Duo  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Viage
Brussels 10:00 PM Zsa Zsa Zsu  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
L'Amère à Boire
Brussels (Ixelles) 10:15 PM Azu-K  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Royal Théâtre Toone - Estaminet
Brussels 10:15 PM De Braave Joenges  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bravo
Brussels 11:00 PM Oghene Kologbo & World Squad  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 11:00 PM Studio 1
Pierre de Surgères Trio
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 12:30 AM Jazz pour Enfants
Mr Luca
 
 previous next 
© Lundis d'Hortense, 1996-2013. Contact us   Disclaimer