Search in
English French Nederlands
Belgium
Display date(s)
starting from

search by region 
 previous next 
Friday May 23, 2014
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 4:30 PM DJ DawOOnder  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Roi des Belges
Brussels 5:30 PM F.W. New Musette Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Artour Gallery
Brussels (Woluwé-Saint-Lambert) 6:00 PM eNKa  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey's
Brussels (Ixelles) 6:00 PM Magy Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 6:00 PM The Dynamite Vikings  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Shopping Linthout
Brussels (Woluwé-Saint-Lambert) 6:00 PM Peter Sarik / Istvan Gyarfas Duo  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Barbeton
Brussels 6:30 PM Juan Verdera Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 6:30 PM Rembrandt Frerichs Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 6:30 PM Stuff  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
BIP (Brussels Info Point) / Salle des Guichets
Brussels 7:00 PM Pirly Zurstrassen Solo  
La Laiterie Linkebeek 7:00 PM Martin de Marneffe solo  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Café de la Rue
Brussels (Molenbeek-Saint-Jean) 7:00 PM Adrien Volant & Bram Weijters - plays Wayne and Trane  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
NH Hotel Du Grand Sablon
Brussels 7:00 PM Bruce Ellison & The Jellodiej  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 7:00 PM Deborah Brown & The Jazz-XPress  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
La Tentation
Brussels 7:30 PM Charleston & Lindy Hop initiation  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Mappa Mundo
Brussels 7:30 PM Joachim Iannello Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 7:30 PM Dimitri Delvaux Quintet - A Tribute to famous Belgian Jazz Saxophonists  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 7:45 PM My Baby - "My Baby Loves Voodoo"  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Art Base
Brussels 8:00 PM The Ghost Notes Swing Manouche  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM Hall d'entrée / Sainte-Croix
Yoonmi Choi Trio & guest Sergej Avanesov
 
GC De Maalbeek Brussels (Etterbeek) 8:00 PM Orchestre Toubab  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 8:00 PM Chrystel Wautier  
Jazz Station (Annexe) Brussels (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode) 8:00 PM Sweet & Hot (auditions de disques commentés)  
L'Aquilone Liege 8:00 PM Michel Mainil / Lisa Rosillo - Spanish Jazz Project  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
London calling
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:00 PM Michael Blass Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Novo Café
Brussels 8:00 PM JazzTO  
Place Cardinal Mercier Wavre 8:00 PM La boîte de Jazz  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 8:00 PM Oyster Node  
CC Muze Heusden-Zolder 8:15 PM Brussels Jazz Orchestra - New York. City of Jazz  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Ancienne Belgique & AB club
Brussels 8:30 PM Sam Vloemans  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
BIP (Brussels Info Point) / Salle des Guichets
Brussels 8:30 PM Blindsight  
Blues-sphere Bar Liege 8:30 PM Romeo Swing  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bravo
Brussels 8:30 PM Jérémy Dumont Trio  
De Vieze Gasten Ghent 8:30 PM John Ghost & Mount Meru  
Espace de danse Tarab Brussels (Woluwé-Saint-Lambert) 8:30 PM Cristal Acutal  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Halles St-Géry
Brussels 8:30 PM DR Gumbo  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Jazz Station
Brussels (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode) 8:30 PM Combo du Conservatoire sous la dir. de Phil Abraham  
KAAP | De Werf Bruges 8:30 PM Airbag Festival
Oliver's Cinema (Florizoone /Vloeimans)
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
La Bastoche
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:30 PM Laurent Doumont Soul Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Petit Théâtre Mercelis
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:30 PM Org. Kultuurkaffee
Soledad
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Crazy Circle
Brussels (Ixelles) 8:30 PM Guylain Domas - Mandala Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Archipel
Brussels 9:00 PM Starcheck  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:00 PM Studio 1
The European Jazz Unit
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flamingo
Brussels 9:00 PM Pippis Haag Swingtet  
Het Bruggenhuis Overboelare 9:00 PM Sander De Winne Group  
Jacques Pelzer Jazz Club Liege 9:00 PM Serge Lazarévitch Trio  
Jazzzolder Malines 9:00 PM Alex Koo Quintet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Chat-Pitre
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:00 PM Timeless  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Coq
Brussels 9:00 PM Trotsky Tulsky  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Grand Café
Brussels 9:00 PM Squeeze Me  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Monk
Brussels 9:00 PM Man on Munro  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Motel One Brussels
Brussels 9:00 PM Darius Clynes Quartet  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Fernand Cocq
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:00 PM Ogene Kologbo & World Squad  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Sablon
Brussels 9:00 PM Elevation Quartet  
Jazz Tour (Les Lundis d'Hortense)
Salle Henrifontaine
Hannut 9:00 PM Trio Grande  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Hairy Canary
Brussels 9:00 PM Miss T and The Plan B  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
The Music Village
Brussels 9:00 PM Elaine Mc Keown & The Swingmasters  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Zebra Bar
Brussels 9:00 PM Gioia Giones  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
La Tentation
Brussels 9:15 PM Buster and the Swing  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Ancienne Belgique & AB club
Brussels 9:30 PM Snarky Puppy  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Café de l'Université
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM Class 69  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Grand Place de Bruxelles
Brussels 9:30 PM Robin McKelle & The Flytones  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Le Pantin
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM Big Noise  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place Sainte-Catherine
Brussels 9:30 PM Beat 'n Blow Brass Band  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Place du Luxembourg
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM Opmoc  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Rits Café
Brussels 9:30 PM Bart Borremans Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Roskam Cafe
Brussels 9:30 PM M.A.F. Orquestra & Soul T  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Théâtre Marni
Brussels (Ixelles) 9:30 PM Blakma  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Bonnefooi
Brussels 10:00 PM YôKaï  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Café Le Louvre
Brussels (Saint-Gilles) 10:00 PM Adrien Volant Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Café Merlo
Brussels 10:00 PM Viktor  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 10:00 PM Hall d'entrée / Sainte-Croix
Yoonmi Choi Trio & guest Sergej Avanesov
 
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Jazz Station
Brussels (Saint-Josse-ten-Noode) 10:00 PM UTZ  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Moeder Lambic Fontainas
Brussels 10:00 PM Azu-K  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Sounds Jazz Club
Brussels (Ixelles) 10:00 PM Philip Catherine / Nicola Andrioli Duo  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
BIP (Brussels Info Point) / Salle des Guichets
Brussels 10:15 PM AMC Trio  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Royal Théâtre Toone - Estaminet
Brussels 10:15 PM De Braave Joenges  
Brussels Jazz Marathon
Flagey
Brussels (Ixelles) 11:00 PM Studio 1
Christopher Dell and The European Jazz Unit
 
 previous next 
© Lundis d'Hortense, 1996-2013. Contact us   Disclaimer